VC LIVE | 2020 Tadeusz Wroński Solo Violin Competition [LIVESTREAM]

Watch the 2020 Tadeusz Wroński Solo Violin Competition live on The Violin Channel – direct from Warsaw

29
2020 TADEUSZ WROŃSKI SOLO VIOLIN COMPETITION
SEMI-FINALS
LIVE FROM WARSAW, POLAND

 

 

TUESDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER 2020

    • 04.00am     Sara Dragan (Poland)
    • 04.20am     Eyru Feng (China)
    • 04.40am     Mateusz Izdebski (Poland)
    • 05.40am     Aleksandra Kuls-Koziak (Poland)
    • 06.00am     Issei Kurihara (Japan)
    • 06.20am     Roksana Kwaśnikowska (Poland)

 

 

MONDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER 2020

    • 04.00am      Jan Pietkiewicz (Poland)
    • 04.20am      Moyuru Shibauchi (Japan)
    • 04.40am      Adam Suska (Poland)
    • 05.40am      Gaja Wilewska (Poland)
    • 06.00am      Sławomira Wilga (Poland)
    • 06.20am      Wiktoria Białostocka (Poland)

 

SECOND ROUND
LIVE FROM WARSAW, POLAND

 

 

SUNDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER 2020

    • 04.00am      Konishi Momoko (Japan)
    • 04.20am      Hayato Kubota (Japan)
    • 04.40am      Aleksandra Kuls-Koziak (Poland)
    • 05.00am      Issei Kurihara (Japan)
    • 05.20am      Roksana Kwaśnikowska (Poland)

 

SATURDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2020

    • 04.00am      Kazushi Omoto  (Japan)
    • 04.20am      Michał Orlik (Poland)
    • 04.40am      Jan Pietkiewicz (Poland)
    • 04.00am      Moyuru Shibauchi (Japan)
    • 05.50am      Adam Suska (Poland)
    • 06.10am      Miłosz Wieliński (Poland)
    • 06.30am      Gaja Wilewska (Poland)
    • 06.50am      Sławomira Wilga (Poland)
    • 08.30am      Wiktoria Białostocka (Poland)
    • 08.50am      Sara Dragan (Poland)
    • 09.10am      Wiktor Dziedzic (Poland)
    • 09.30am      Eyru Feng (China)
    • 10.20am      Bartłomiej Fraś (Poland)
    • 10.40am      Mateusz Izdebski (Poland)
    • 11.00am      Krzysztof Katana (Poland)
OPENING ROUND
LIVE FROM WARSAW, POLAND

 

 

FRIDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER 2020

    • 03.00am      Sara Dragan (Poland)
    • 03.20am      Wiktor Dziedzic (Poland)
    • 03.40am      Eyru Feng (China)
    • 04.00am      Bartłomiej Fraś (Poland)
    • 04.40am      Yung-Chieh Hsu (Taiwan)
    • 05.00am      Mateusz Izdebski (Poland)
    • 05.20am      Krzysztof Katana (Poland)
    • 05.40am      Natalia Koliada (Ukraine)
    • 06.20pm      Konishi Momoko (Japan)
    • 06.40am      Hayato Kubota (Japan)
    • 07.00am      Aleksandra Kuls-Koziak (Poland)
    • 08.40am      Issei Kurihara (Japan)
    • 09.00am      Roksana Kwaśnikowska (Poland)
    • 09.20am      Barbara Malcolm (Poland)
    • 09.40am      Mateusz Marut (Poland)

 

 

 

THURSDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER 2020

    • 02.30am      Kirara Nakagawa (Japan)
    • 02.50am      Kazushi Omoto  (Japan)
    • 03.10am      Michał Orlik (Poland)
    • 03.30am      Jan Pietkiewicz (Poland)
    • 04.20am      Magdalena Rzechowska (Poland)
    • 04.40am      Moyuru Shibauchi (Japan)
    • 05.00am      Adam Suska (Poland)
    • 05.20am      Jacek Świca (Poland)
    • 07.00am      Karol Tabor (Poland)
    • 07.20am      Miłosz Wieliński (Poland)
    • 07.40am      Gaja Wilewska (Poland)
    • 08.00am      Sławomira Wilga (Poland)
    • 08.20am      Wiktoria Białostocka (Poland)

 

Open to international violinist 30 years old and younger, the 1st prize winner will receive €25,000.

The 2021 jury comprises: Konstanty Andrzej Kulka (Chairman) Krzysztof Jakowicz, Sławomir Tomasik, Jakub Jakowicz, Alena Baeva, Reiko Otani, Magdalena Rezler-Niesiołowska, Ryoko Tanabe, Adam Korniszewski, Takashi Shimizu, Jan Stanienda and Michael Vaiman.